HomeSeminarians

Seminarians

Logout

III Theology

Name Seminary Parish Diocese DOB First Vows Final Vows
Karingattuparambil Antony (Manu)  Vidyabhavan Villivakkam MSMY 19-01-89 21-05-09 19-05-15
Mulamkombil Devasia   Vidyabhavan Narakakkanam IDK 27-05-91 11-05-11 19-05-16
Paimpillil Sebastian  Satna Anthinad PALA 08-01-91 11-05-11 19-05-16
Pendanam Joseph (Aby)  Vidyabhavan Neeloor PALA 21-08-89 21-05-09 19-05-15
Plavunilkunnathil Thomas  Vidyabhavan Velanilam PALA 21-12-91 11-05-11 19-05-16

II Theology

Name Seminary Parish Diocese DOB First Vows Final Vows
Chemblangal Xavier  Vidyabhavan Anchiri KMGM 22-11-93 11-05-12 19-05-17
Erupulamkattil George Vidyabhavan Ponmudy IDK 11-11-87 11-05-12 19-05-17
Kizhakkekara Kuruvilla(Cyril) Satna Uzhavoor KTM 27-12-92 11-05-12 19-05-17
Kozhuppathadathil Alex Vidyabhavan Chilavu KMGM 09-07-92 11-05-12 19-05-17
Kozhuppathadathil Aloshies Vadavathoor Chilavu KMGM 09-07-92 11-05-12 19-05-17
Kuthiramattathil Antony (Tony) Satna Oonnukal KMGM 18-08-92 11-05-12 19-05-17
Pallickamyalil George Vadavathoor Kalayanthani KMGM 16-12-91 11-05-12 19-05-17
Mandapathil Mathew (Judish)  Vidyabhavan Elikulam KPLY 09-06-90 21-05-09 19-05-17
Vazhachalil Antony Vidyabhavan Thokkupara IDK 27-09-92 11-05-12 19-05-17

I Theology

Name Seminary Parish Diocese DOB First Vows
Ambalamattathil Xavier (Rohit)  Satna Edappady Pala 23-07-1993 11-05-13
Daniel Lourdu Raj Kolkata Puliangudi  Palayamkotta 24-10-1992 11-05-13
Muthukattil Mathew(Jithin) Kolkata Mariapuram Idukki 15-02-1994 11-05-13
Naduppadavil Mathew (Tony) Vidyabhavan Kalayamathani KMGM 25-05-1993 11-05-13
Onattu Joseph   Vidyabhavan Champakulam CHRY  28-09-1986 11-05-13
Parakkunnel Joseph (Mittu) Vidyabhavan Arakkuzha KMGM 24-08-1993 11-05-13
Parayil Varghese (Littin)   Vidyabhavan Marykulam KPLY 16-03-1992 11-05-13
Peedikayil Thoams (Amal)   Vidyabhavan Kunnonny Pala 12-2-1994 11-05-13

B.Ed Stuidies

Name B.Ed Parish Diocese DOB First Vows
J.Vinoth Jacob Ron Purathakudy Kumbakonam 05-09-93 11-05-12

Regency

Name Regency Parish Diocese DOB First Vows
Kalapurackalparampil Kolbe Abraham Kottayam Payyanithottam Pala 07-07-93 11-05-14
Kallial Thomas  Trivandrum Arakuzha KMGM 29-10-90 11-05-14
Kummamkottil Joseph   Chopra Kulapuram KMGM 26-11-93 11-05-14
Kureekkattil Kurian (Dilvin)    Jalalkhali Kakkadampoyil TMSY 28-12-92 11-05-14
Malpan Martin    Nedumkunnam Moonnumuri Irinjalakuda 29-11-93 11-05-14
Parasseril Alexander Vettikuzhy Mevada Pala 15-09-94 11-05-14
Poovannunilkkunnathil Varghese Pala  Marathahalli Bengaluru 01-05-83 11-05-14

III Philosophy

Name Seminary Parish Diocese DOB First Vows
Kottayil Joseph Bengaluru Carmelaram Mandya 20-06-93 11-05-15
Palathinkal Joseph    Bengaluru Oonnukal KMGM 15-02-96   11-05-15
Pallivathuckal Joseph Bengaluru Kanjirappally KPLY 07-07-84 11-05-15
Sagayaraj B- Bengaluru Thimbampatti Dharmapuri 02-12-94 11-05-15
Theckanath Antony Bengaluru Neriamangalam KMGM 05-08-96 11-05-15
Vattoth Thomas Bengaluru Payyanithottam Pala 19-09-93 11-05-15

II Philosophy

Name Seminary Parish Diocese DOB First Vows
Kochuchira Kuriakose Bengaluru Veroor CHRY 30.01.96 11.05.16
Komparanirappel James Bengaluru Pukickalkavala CHRY 06.06.97 11.05.16
Thottathil Abraham Bengaluru Marangattupally  Pala 13.12.95 11.05.16
Vadakkemangalath Joseph Bengaluru Marangattupally Pala 06.01.97  11.05.16

I Philosophy

Name Seminary Parish Diocese DOB First Vows
Chilampikunnel Joseph (Ajay) Bengaluru Palakad Pala 04-12-97 11-05-17
Joachim Rohit Pradhan Bengaluru Khargpure Kolkata 30-04-96 11-05-17
Kalathil Vargeese (Subin) Bengaluru Vadakkekara         CHRY 01-04-97 11-05-17
Kaniyammattel Jilbin  Bengaluru Nambiakulam                    Pala 27-11-96 11-05-17
Kappalumattel Justin (John) Bengaluru Chennad Pala 06-02-93 11-05-17
Kizhakkanputhuppillil George Bengaluru Meenkunnam        KMGM 07-04-97 11-05-17
Kochuveettil Joseph (Tony) Bengaluru Adivaram Pala 20-06-94 11-05-17
Malakkaran Clins  Bengaluru Koodapuzha Irinjalakuda 09-04-96 11-05-17
Mangalath Antony Bengaluru Parampuzha CHRY 18-11-97 11-05-17
Manickathukunnel James (Jinto) Bengaluru Kozhuvanal  Pala 18-11-96 11-05-17
Mattapallil Luke (Arun) Bengaluru Idukki Idukki 26-02-97 11-05-17
Mukuleparambil Joseph (Jibin) Bengaluru Vedagiri Pala 02-01-95 11-05-17
Pannikkattel Joseph (Jismon) Bengaluru   Kadaplamattam Pala 10-12-97 11-05-17
Pathikattil George (Jibin) Bengaluru Malayinchi KMGM 13-04-98 11-05-17
Pathil Abraham (Akhil) Bengaluru Vellayamkudy Idukki 13-05-98 11-05-17
Puthenveettil Joseph (Albert) Bengaluru Ayarkunnam CHRY 21-07-94 11-05-17
Puthiyakunnel Jithin Bengaluru Puthussery KTYM 28-07-93  11-05-17
Puthiyedathu Tanson (Thomas) Bengaluru Valillapuzha Thamarassery 29-04-93 11-05-17
Thrikkanasseril George Bengaluru Muthalakodam KMGM 05-01-98 11-05-17
Urumbil Joseph ( Jithin) Bengaluru Poonjar Pala 09-12-97 11-05-17
Vadakkemuriyil Thomas (Robin) Bengaluru Chirakkadav KPLY 15-01-97 11-05-17
Valliyampoyikayil Shince  Bengaluru   Kattappana    KPLY 12-06-94 11-05-17

III Degree

Name Seminary Parish Diocese DOB First Vows
Mandapath Francis Kuravilangad Babusahibpalay Mandya 14-05-95 11-05-15
Vadakkeveettilan Thomas Kuravilangad Koodalapadu Ernakulam 12-10-94 11-05-15

II Degree

Name Seminary Parish Diocese DOB First Vows
Arayathumkara Mathew Kuravilangad Poovakulam Pala 17-12-96 11-05-16
Kalappuraparambil Joseph Kuravilangad Muttuchira Pala 03-06-96 11-05-16
Olickal John Kuravilangad Marangattupilly Pala 16-04-97 11-05-16

Novitiate

Name Parish Diocese DOB
Aranjani Thomas (Joyal) Philgiri CHRY 25-10-96
Chamakalayil Sebastian (Sajin) Adivaram Pala 01-10-98
Charanakunnel Joseph Plassanal  Pala 15-04-99
Chenginimattam Sebastian Koodapuzha Irinjalakuda 10-01-99
Jyanta Tudu Chotpura Raiganj 10-01-95
Kallingakudiyil Thomas (Praisewin) Kalathur Pala 30-10-96
Karikilamattathil John (Jerin) Eruthuvapuzha KPLY 16-04-98
Kochuparckal Augustine (Jobit) 1000 acre Idukki 05-12-97
Kochupurackal Cyriac (Nithin) Theekoy  Pala 08-07-97
Kochupurackal Joseph (Alvin) Chembalam KPLY 22-01-99
Kunnackattil Mathew Plassanal  Pala 30-09-97
Madamparambil Joseph (Shinto) Kaipuzha CHRY 11-06-97
Medayil Abraham (Christy) Karumady CHRY 20-06-97
Mittathanickal Joseph (Sanu) Mangalagiri Pala 20-09-97
Mylackachalil Antony Nediyakadu KMGM 01-10-98
Needoor Alex Moonnani Pala 30-03-96
Palithottathil Kurian (Jojo) Sleevapuram Pala 03-02-98
Pandiyammackal Devasia (Ajith) Kattappana KPLY 24-01-98
Poomatom Jacob Nedumkandam Idukki 10-05-98
Thaiparambil Chacko (Jain) Vettimukal CHRY 24-04-98
Valiyaveettil George (Jobins) Thopramkudy Idukki 01-10-98
Valliayampoikayil James (Manu) Anakkara KPLY 07-01-94
Valliyampoikayil Antony (Jinu) Anakkara KPLY 22-01-98
Varakukalayil Emmanuel (Amal) Poonjar Pala 22-11-98
Vettukattil Kuriakose (Tilbin) Thankamany Idukki 10-01-99

Pre-Novitiate

Name Parish Diocese
Kolath Joseph Adayar Mylapore
Kunnumpurath Dominic Ponkunnam KPLY
Puthenpurackal Sebastian Joseph Parathanam Pala

III Minor Seminary, Pala

Name Parish Diocese
Ambattukuzhiyil John Nalumukku Idukki
Anthikad Thobiyas Babusapalaya Mandya
Edattamkuzhiyil Jacob (Tony) Ratnagiri Pala
Kaithakulam George (Romeo) Vellayamkudy Idukki
Kalappurackal Joseph (Amal) Kuravilangad Pala
Kanayananickl Joseph (Alan) Mangalagiri Pala
Kizakkemuri Joseph (Joyal) Chempalam KPLY
Kulathingal Augustine (Albin) Thelpara MVDY
Kunnuthara Joseph (Bristo) Ullala ERKM
Nedumkallel Thomas (Jinil) Mankulam Idukki
Nelluvelil Antony (Vinu) Thekkekara East CHRY
Palatty Varghese (Adhul) Amalapuram ERKM
Panavelil  Thomas (Amal) Nettithozhu KPLY
Pattamkulathu Xavier (Don) Neeramthanam Pala
Poovathummoottil Joseph (Adon) Bethel Idukki
Puthenpurackal George (Akshay) Ayarkkunnam CHRY
Valiyakarottu Joseph (Anix) Kattappana KPLY

III Year Minor Seminary, Nedumkunnam

Name Parish Diocese
Kulangara Jacob  Sleevapuram  Pala
Puthenpurackal Paul  Muttuchira  Pala

II Minor Seminary, Pala

Name Parish Diocese
Akkara  Paul  (Evin) Babusapalaya Mandaya
Alapattu  Geroge  (Alex) Angel Valley KPLY
Charanakunnel  James  (James) Plassanal  Pala
Kalappurackal  Thomas ( Jerin) Kombayar Idukki
Kanathil  Francis ( Robin) Rajakumari Idukki
Kaniyamattel  Ignatious  (Jibith) Nambiakulam Pala
Kinattukara  Paul ( Bony) Chettuthodu Pala
Kunnappillil  Joseph  (Dinto) Muthappanpuzha Thamarassery
Mannur  Francis  (Albin) Mondalam Thalasserry
Muthalakuzhiyil  Joseph  (Alan) Poonjar Pala
Naduvathaniyil Thomas  (Tijo) Yendayar Pala
Padinjare Pariyathuparambil Sebastian (Sijo) Muttuchira Pala
Parackal  Kuruakose (Kuriachan) Meenkunnam KMGM
Parackal  Joseph  (Allan) Bharananganam Pala
Poonattu  Mathew ( Sajo) Parathanam Pala
Thandasseril John (Akhil) Mundankal Pala
Vilanguparayil Kuriakose (Kelvin) Kattappana KPLY

I Minor Seminary, Nedumkunnam

Name Parish Diocese
Ettaniyil Joseph  Velimanam  Thalassery
Kalathattil Philip Stephen  Chamakala  Kottayam
Kallivalappil Paul  Babusahibpalaya  Mandya
Kanjiramthadathil Thomas  Thiroor  Thalassery 
Kannidumkulam Joseph  Cheeranchira  Changanacherry
Kariyil Mathew  Kattappana  Kanjirappally
Kodumthalavallil Joseph  Kuravilangad  Pala
Koottanal Thomas  Payyavoor  Kottayam
Korattiparmbil Augustine  Paisakary  Thalassery
Kottackatt Thomas  Nellikampoyil  Thalassery
Kulathinal George  Mavady  Kottayam
Kumbukkal Abraham  Chandanakampara  Thalassery
Kunnel Mathew  Malappuram  Pala
Markara Joseph  Irumpupalam  Idukki
Nelliakunnel Mathew  Murickassery  Idukki
Nellithanathil Kuriakose  Kadanad  Pala
Parankal Jacob  Pooparmba  Thalassery
Thakadiyel Mathews  Payyavoor  Kottayam
Thalathara Mathew  Mattakkara  Pala
Thanagatthu Thomas  Thaliparmbu  Thalassery
Thekkeyil Mathew  Karikkottakary  Thalassery
Thekkilakattil Chacko  Payyavoor  Kottayam
Theyattel Joseph  Mutholapuram  Pala
Varickamakkal George  Velimanam Thalassery
Velakkalam James  Anthiyalam  Pala
Veliyathu Mathew   Kuthupara  Idukki
Vellarimattathil Thomas  Thiroor  Thalassery